Privacy Statement

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is an important aspect of the way in which peckvonhartel conducts its activities. Our privacy policy supports and endorses the National Privacy Principles, and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 including amendments under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

peckvonhartel will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. peckvonhartel will only use personal information provided by you for the purpose for which it was collected and will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent. peckvonhartel ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to other organisations or authorities except if required by law.

peckvonhartel have implemented technology and security policies, rules, and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control. peckvonhartel will remove personal information from our records where it is no longer required unless such information is required for archiving purposes.

Copyright Clause

Copyright in all material on this website (Material) is owned by peckvonhartel unless otherwise indicated. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions prescribed under the Copyright Act 1968 (or any other applicable legislation throughout the world) you are not permitted in any form or by any means to reproduce, adapt, re-transmit, distribute, store in a retrieval system or commercialise the Material or any part of it without seeking prior written approval from peckvonhartel.

Disclaimer

The content of this web site is provided for information purposes only. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the content of the web site. In no event will peckvonhartel be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this web site nor its use or reliance placed on it. The information on the web site is provided on the basis that all persons accessing the site undertake responsibility for assessing the relevance and accuracy of its content. Information published by peckvonhartel is considered to be true and correct at the time of publication. Changes in circumstances after the time of publication may impact on the accuracy of this information and peckvonhartel gives no assurance of any information or advice contained.

The information contained in the web site is not to be displayed except in full screen format. No liability is accepted for any information which may appear in other formats. No responsibility is taken for any information which may appear on any linked web sites. This web site may provide links to other web sites. These external information sources are outside our control. It is the responsibility of users to make their own decision about the accuracy, currency, reliability and correctness of information found. peckvonhartel does not necessarily endorse any company or organisation linked to or from this site. There is no warranty that the site will be free of infections by viruses or any other manifesting, contaminating or destructive properties.